Lancashire County Consideration Times, Medals and Personal Best Times

The club had several swimmers competing in the GM Meet at Wigan over the last 2 weekends.
Once again we saw some fantastic achievements from all swimmers with Lancashire County Qualifying Times, Medals and Personal Best Times. The most successful swimmers over the 2 weekends were Rachel Hornby, Jodie Gittins and Daisy Poole sharing the medal hall for Tyldesley

JODIE GITTINS                                      15 years & over           All in Personal Best Times
1st            100M Freestyle
1ST           200M Freestyle
3RD          400M Freestyle

RACHEL HORNBY                                 13 years                       All in Personal Best Times
1st            200M IM
1st            400M Freestyle
1st            100M Freestyle
1st            100M IM
1ST           50M Breaststroke
1ST           400M IM
1ST           100M Breaststroke
2ND          100M Butterfly
2ND          200M Freestyle

DAISY POOLE                                             13 years                   All in Personal Best Times      
3RD          400M Freestyle
4TH          50M Butterfly
4TH          200M Freestyle
4TH          50M Freestyle
5TH          100M Freestyle 
8TH          200M IM

LUCY ANDREWS-MAGUIRE                11 years               All in Personal Best Times
200M Breaststroke
100M Breaststroke
100M IM
200M IM
50M Breaststroke

BEN APPLETON                                        10 years            
8TH          50M Backstroke
8TH          50M Breaststroke

Personal Best Times in the
100M Freestyle
100M Breaststroke
50M Butterfly
50M Freestyle

LUCY BLENKINSHIP                               10 years                 All in Personal Best Times
100M Breaststroke
100M Freestyle
100M IM
200M IM
50M Freestyle
50M Butterfly

CAITLIN DAVIES                                      13 years                  In Personal Best Times
50M Freestyle

TEGAN DAVIES                                         10 years                 In Personal Best Time
50M Breaststroke

PHOEBE GROGAN                                   10 years                All in Personal Best Times
100M IM
100M Freestyle
50M Freestyle
50M Backstroke
50M Butterfly

LYDIA HARRISON                                   13 years                All in Personal Best Times
100M Freestyle
100M IM
50M Butterfly

ALEX HORNBY                                      10 years
4TH          200M Backstroke
6TH          100M IM
7TH          50M Backstroke
8TH          100M Freestyle
9TH          50M Freestyle
All in Personal Best Times

SAMUEL HORNBY                                11 years                     All in Personal Best Times
100M IM
50M Backstroke

MADASON LAWLEY                             12 years                     All in Personal Best Times
200M Freestyle
100M Freestyle
50M Freestyle
50M Backstroke
50M Breaststroke
50M Butterfly

REBECCA LEE                                           13 years                       All in Personal Best Times
50M Breaststroke
50M Freestyle

THOMAS MAHER                                     15 years & over        All in Personal Best Times
100M Freestyle
100M IM
200M Breaststroke

LEXIE POOLE                                             11 years
4th            200M Backstroke
9TH          100M Backstroke

Personal Best Times in
100M Freestyle
200M IM
50M Freestyle
50M Backstroke
50M Breaststroke
50m Butterfly

ISOBEL TIPPLE                                      10 years                         All in Personal Best Times
50M Freestyle
50M Backstroke
50M Breaststroke

SOPHIE WATSON                                 12 years                          All in Personal Best Times
100M Butterfly
100M Breaststroke
100M Freestyle
50M Breaststroke
50M Butterfly

Posted in Club Updates, Swimming News.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *